Chief and Council

Squiala First Nation Chief and Council are comprised of one Chief and two Councillors. The terms served by Chief and Council are 3 years and commence as follows:

Chief David Jimmie

April 1, 2016 – March 31, 2019

Councillor Allen Jimmie

April 1, 2015 – March 31, 2018

Councillor Stephen Jimmie

April 1, 2017 – March 31, 2020